GetArgcArgv() ...
lpCmdLine is '"C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\SRB2win.exe" '
Myargc: 1
myargv[0] : 'C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\SRB2win.exe'
I_StartupSystem() ...
D_SRB2Main() ...
Dec 2 2006 Sonic Robo Blast 2 22:35:44
Sonic Robo Blast 2
Z_Init: Init zone memory allocation daemon.
system memory 478MB free 150MB
64 megabytes requested for Z_Init.
W_Init: Init WADfiles.
I_StartupTimer...
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\srb2.srb (3597 lumps)
Loading main config from C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\srb2.srb
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\sonic.plr (172 lumps)
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\tails.plr (171 lumps)
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\knux.plr (171 lumps)
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\auto.wpn (37 lumps)
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\bomb.wpn (37 lumps)
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\home.wpn (37 lumps)
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\rail.wpn (37 lumps)
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\infn.wpn (37 lumps)
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\drill.dta (182 lumps)
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\soar.dta (102 lumps)
Added file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\music.dta (134 lumps)
===========================================================================
We hope you enjoy this game as
much as we did making it!
...wait. =P
===========================================================================
I_StartupGraphics...
mode 640 x 480 x 8 bpp
mode 640 x 480 x 16 bpp
mode 640 x 480 x 32 bpp
mode 320 x 200 x 8 bpp
mode 320 x 240 x 8 bpp
mode 400 x 300 x 8 bpp
mode 480 x 360 x 8 bpp
mode 512 x 384 x 8 bpp
mode 640 x 400 x 8 bpp
mode 720 x 480 x 8 bpp
mode 720 x 576 x 8 bpp
mode 800 x 600 x 8 bpp
mode 848 x 480 x 8 bpp
mode 960 x 600 x 8 bpp
mode 1024 x 768 x 8 bpp
mode 1088 x 612 x 8 bpp
mode 1152 x 864 x 8 bpp
mode 1280 x 720 x 8 bpp
mode 1280 x 768 x 8 bpp
mode 1280 x 800 x 8 bpp
mode 1280 x 960 x 8 bpp
mode 1280 x 1024 x 8 bpp
mode 320 x 200 x 16 bpp
mode 320 x 240 x 16 bpp
mode 400 x 300 x 16 bpp
mode 480 x 360 x 16 bpp
mode 512 x 384 x 16 bpp
mode 640 x 400 x 16 bpp
mode 720 x 480 x 16 bpp
mode 720 x 576 x 16 bpp
mode 800 x 600 x 16 bpp
mode 848 x 480 x 16 bpp
mode 960 x 600 x 16 bpp
mode 1024 x 768 x 16 bpp
mode 1088 x 612 x 16 bpp
mode 1152 x 864 x 16 bpp
mode 1280 x 720 x 16 bpp
mode 1280 x 768 x 16 bpp
mode 1280 x 800 x 16 bpp
mode 1280 x 960 x 16 bpp
mode 1280 x 1024 x 16 bpp
mode 320 x 200 x 32 bpp
mode 320 x 240 x 32 bpp
mode 400 x 300 x 32 bpp
mode 480 x 360 x 32 bpp
mode 512 x 384 x 32 bpp
mode 640 x 400 x 32 bpp
mode 720 x 480 x 32 bpp
mode 720 x 576 x 32 bpp
mode 800 x 600 x 32 bpp
mode 848 x 480 x 32 bpp
mode 960 x 600 x 32 bpp
mode 1024 x 768 x 32 bpp
mode 1088 x 612 x 32 bpp
mode 1152 x 864 x 32 bpp
mode 1280 x 720 x 32 bpp
mode 1280 x 768 x 32 bpp
mode 1280 x 800 x 32 bpp
mode 1280 x 960 x 32 bpp
mode 1280 x 1024 x 32 bpp
#00: 320x200x1bpp (desc: '320x200W')
#01: 640x480x1bpp (desc: '640x480')
#02: 320x200x1bpp (desc: '320x200')
#03: 320x240x1bpp (desc: '320x240')
#04: 400x300x1bpp (desc: '400x300')
#05: 480x360x1bpp (desc: '480x360')
#06: 512x384x1bpp (desc: '512x384')
#07: 640x400x1bpp (desc: '640x400')
#08: 720x480x1bpp (desc: '720x480')
#09: 720x576x1bpp (desc: '720x576')
#10: 800x600x1bpp (desc: '800x600')
#11: 848x480x1bpp (desc: '848x480')
#12: 960x600x1bpp (desc: '960x600')
#13: 1024x768x1bpp (desc: '1024x768')
#14: 1088x612x1bpp (desc: '1088x612')
#15: 1152x864x1bpp (desc: '1152x864')
#16: 1280x720x1bpp (desc: '1280x720')
#17: 1280x768x1bpp (desc: '1280x768')
#18: 1280x800x1bpp (desc: '1280x800')
#19: 1280x960x1bpp (desc: '1280x960')
#20: 1280x1024x1bpp (desc: '1280x1024')
VID_SetMode(0)
HU_Init: Setting up heads up display.
executing config.cfg
Default resolution: 640 x 400 (32 bits)
M_Init: Init miscellaneous info.
R_Init: Init SRB2 refresh daemon -
InitTextures...
InitFlats...
InitSprites...
166 sprites added from file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\srb2.srb
167 sprites added from file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\sonic.plr
168 sprites added from file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\auto.wpn
169 sprites added from file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\bomb.wpn
170 sprites added from file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\home.wpn
171 sprites added from file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\rail.wpn
172 sprites added from file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\infn.wpn
173 sprites added from file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\drill.dta
174 sprites added from file C:\Documents and Settings\Admin\Desktop\Sonic Team Junior\SRB2 1.09.4\soar.dta
added skin 'tails'
added skin 'knuckles'
InitColormaps...
S_Init: Setting up sound.
I_StartupSound: Compacting onboard sound-memory... done
sound initialised.
I_InitDigMusic()
I_InitMIDIMusic()
MIDI product name: Microsoft MIDI Mapper
MIDI technology: Microsoft MIDI Mapper
MIDI caps:
-Separate left and right volume control
-Direct support for midiStreamOut()
-Volume control
ST_Init: Init status bar.
D_CheckNetGame: Checking network game status.
WinSock description: WinSock 2.0
WinSock System Status: Running
Entering main app loop...
I_StartupKeyboard...
I_StartupMouse...
VID_SetMode(7)
executing .\autoexec.cfg
Network system buffer: 8Kb
Network system buffer set to: 64Kb
Resolved 208.127.16.204
Resolved 72.38.149.23
Resolved 217.42.57.55
Resolved 217.233.221.240
Resolved 70.241.104.138
Resolved 24.210.27.243
Resolved 88.86.106.169
Press ESC to abort
Contacting the server...
Checking files...
Send join request...
Join accepted, wait next map change...
Chat is no longer muted.
Time limit disabled
Point limit disabled
.\$$$.sav....\$$$.sav 1K/4194303K 0.3K/s
.\$$$.sav 6K/4194303K 0.3K/s
.\$$$.sav 12K/4194303K 0.3K/s
.\$$$.sav 18K/4194303K 0.3K/s
.\$$$.sav 23K/4194303K 0.3K/s
.\$$$.sav 29K/4194303K 0.3K/s
Downloading .\$$$.sav...(done)
loading savegame length 31763
Chat is no longer muted.
Time limit disabled
Point limit disabled
Player 5 is in the game (node 6)
Admin renamed to eric the hedgehog
Player 2 renamed to Taylor
Player 3 renamed to cedric
Player 4 renamed to sam
<eric the hedgehog> TAKE THAT!
<Player 5> ADDFILE 3DREND.DLL
<cedric> OH YEAH?
<sam> DONT
<sam> FINISH
Player 6 is in the game (node 7)
Player 6 renamed to Andreas
Andreas has been kicked (Consistency failure)
Player 6 has been kicked (Consistency failure)
Added file ./3drend.dll (107 lumps)
Loading object config from ./3drend.dll
Warning: patch from a different SRB2 version (11), only version 1.09 is supported
1 warning in the SOC lump
4 sounds replaced
1 musics replaced
174 sprites added from file ./3drend.dll
no maps added
Player 5 has completed the level.
<sam> NOOB
<eric the hedgehog> HEY!
<sam> DONT FINISH
<Player 5> BAHAHAHA
<sam> DWEEB
Player 6 is in the game (node 7)
Player 6 renamed to Andreas
Speeding off to level...
<Andreas> HOW
<cedric> HELP
<sam> DONT FIINISH
"notunes" is not a possible value for "ringslinger"
Player 5 has completed the level.
<cedric> HELP PLEASE
<sam> NOT AGAIN CEDRIC
<Andreas> PLZ
Speeding off to level...
<cedric> A ERROR
<sam> BAH
<cedric> WAIT HOW DID I... HELP!!!!!!!!!!!
Player 5 has completed the level.
<Andreas> PLZ GRAVITI
<sam> IS IT ON 0.0
Speeding off to level...
<sam> STOP DWEEB
<Andreas> NO
<Player 5> GFZ2 IS MUCH MORE FUN TO HAVE LOW GRAVITY ON
<sam> NO
<Andreas> I CANT DO NOTHING
<cedric> AGAIN HELP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Player 5 has completed the level.
<sam> MORON
<eric the hedgehog> D:<
<Player 5> LA LA LA
<cedric> KICK
Speeding off to level...
<sam> BAN
<Player 5> NYAAAAAA!
<sam> BAN
<cedric> ``
<Andreas> GENGE GRAVITY AGAIN
Player 5 has completed the level.
<Andreas> PLZ
<cedric> KINK OR BAN NODE 4
<eric the hedgehog> HOW DO I BAN PLAYERS WITH SPACES
<sam> BAN
<Player 5> GO TO GFZ2
<sam> BAN
<cedric> \
Speeding off to level...
Speeding off to level...
<sam> HA
<cedric> OR VERIFY 2
<Player 5> YOU ALL SUCK AND ARE FULL OF FAIL
<Andreas> SAM
I_ShutdownMouse()
I_ShutdownKeyboard()
I_ShutdownTcpDriver: shut down
I_ShutdownDigMusic:
I_ShutdownMIDIMusic:
I_ShutdownSound()
I_ShutdownDigMusic:
I_ShutdownMIDIMusic:
I_ShutdownGraphics()
I_Quit(): end of logstream.